CA | EN | ES

Privacy Policy

1. USER INFORMATION

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL is responsible for the processing of the User’s personal data and notifies that the User’s data will be treated in accordance with the current regulation Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR) related to the protection of individuals in terms of the personal data processing and their free movement of these data. This is why the next information on the processing is given:

Purpose of the processing: keep a business relationship with the User.

The expected actions in order to carry out the processing are:

  • Referral of advertising commercial communications by email, fax, SMS, MMS, social networks or any other electronic or physical via, current or future, that enables commercial communications. These communications will be made by the ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL and will be related to its products and services, or from its partners or suppliers with which the ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL has reached any promotional agreement. In this case, third parties will never have access to personal data.
  • Carry out statistical studies.
  • Process request orders or any other type of request made by the User through any form of contact that are made available.
  • Forward the newsletter of the website.

Criteria for data conservation: data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to keep the purpose of the processing. When data will not be necessary for the main purpose, they will be deleted with proper security measures to ensure the anonymity of the data or their total destruction.

Data communication: data will not be given to any third party, except as required by law.

International data transfers: in accordance with the provisions of article 45 of the GDPR, it is reported that the data can be processed by MailChimp, guaranteeing its protection by adhering to the Privacy Shield, approved by the Commission of the EU on July 12, 2016. More information on:

https://www.privacyshield.gov/participant?id=a2zt0000000TO6hAAG&status=Active

User’s rights:

  • Right to withdraw the consent at any time.
  • Right of access, rectification, portability and erasure of my data and the limitation and opposition of its processing.
  • Right to file a claim to the control authority (agpd.es) if it is considered that the processing does not comply with the legislation.

Contact details to exercise your rights:

Mailing address: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA).
Email: cinta@fabraiverge.com.

2. MANDATORY OR OPTIONAL INFORMATION PROVIDED BY THE USER

The Users, by checking the corresponding permission boxes and entering data in the fields, marked with an asterisk (*) in the contact form or presented in download forms, expressly and freely and unequivocally accept, that their data are necessary to fulfil their request, by the provider, being voluntary the inclusion of data in the remaining fields. The User warrants the personal data provided to ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL are truthful and it is responsible for communicating any changes thereof.

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL notifies and assures Users that their personal data will not be disclosed to any third parties and will always ask for the prior consent, informed and unequivocal by the owners, when transferring their data to third parties. All data requested through the website are mandatory, as they are necessary to provide an optimal service to the User. In the case that all data are not provided, there is no guarantee that the information and services provided are completely customised to the User’s needs.

3. SECURITY MEASURES

In accordance with the current regulations on protection of personal data, ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL ensures the full compliance with the GDPR regulations for the personal data processing of its responsibility, and with the implementation of the measures contained in Article 5 of the GDPR, for which data are processed fairly, lawfully and transparently regarding the interested and appropriate, relevant and limited to what is necessary regarding the purpose for which they are processed.

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL guarantees that has implemented appropriated technical and organisational measures in order to implement the GDPR security measures to protect the User’s rights and freedoms and has communicated them the suitable information so they can exercise them.

Consentiment per al tractament de dades personals

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL és el Responsable del tractament de les dades personals de l’Usuari i l’informa que aquestes dades seran tractades de conformitat amb el que disposa el Reglament (UE) 2016/679 de 27 d’abril de 2016 (GDPR), per la qual cosa li facilita la següent informació del tractament:

Fi del tractament: mantenir una relació comercial i l’enviament de comunicacions sobre els nostres productes i serveis.
Criteris de conservació de les dades: es conservaran mentre hi hagi un interès mutu per mantenir la fi del tractament i quan ja no sigui necessari per a tal fi, se suprimiran amb mesures de seguretat adequades per garantir la seudonimització de les dades o la destrucció total de les mateixes.

Comunicació de les dades: no es comunicaran les dades a tercers, excepte per obligació legal.

Drets que assisteixen a l’Usuari:

Dades de contacte per exercir els seus drets:
Adreça postal: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA)
Adreça electrònica: cinta@fabraiverge.com

Per continuar, vostè ha d’acceptar que ha llegit i està conforme amb la clàusula anterior.

×

Consentimiento para el tratamiento de datos personales

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL es el responsable del tratamiento de datos personales del Usuario y le informa que estos datos serán tratados de conformidad con lo dispuesto en el Reglamento (UE) 2016/679 de 27 de abril de 2016 (GDPR), por la cual cosa le facilita la siguiente información del tratamiento:

Finalidad del tratamiento: mantener una relación comercial y el envío de comunicaciones sobre nuestros productos y servicios.
Criterios de conservación de los datos: se conservarán mientras haya un interés común para mantener la finalidad del tratamiento y cuando ya no sea necesario para tal fin, se suprimirán con medidas de seguridad adecuadas para garantizar el anonimato de los datos o la destrucción total de los mismos.
Comunicación de los datos: no se comunicarán los datos a terceros, salvo por obligación legal.
Derechos del Usuario:

Datos de contacto para ejercer sus derechos:
Dirección de correo postal: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA).
Correo electrónico: cinta@fabraiverge.com.

Para continuar, usted debe aceptar que ha leído y está conforme con la cláusula anterior.

×

Personal data processing consent

ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL is responsible for the User’s personal data and notifies that these data will be treated in accordance with the current regulation Commission Regulation (EU) 2016/679 of 27 April 2016 (GDPR), for which the following information is provided:

Purpose of the processing: keep a business relationship and the sending of information about our products and services.
Criteria for data conservation: data will be kept as long as there is a mutual interest to keep the purpose of the processing. When data will not be necessary for the main purpose, they will be deleted with proper security measures to ensure the anonymity of the data or their total destruction.
Data communication: data will not be given to any third party, except as required by law.
User’s rights:

Contact details to exercise your rights:
Mailing address: ROBERTO OLIVAN PERFORMING ARTS SL. C/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA).
Email: cinta@fabraiverge.com.

To continue, you must ensure that you have read and you agree with the prior clause.

×
Termes i condicions

 

De conformitat amb allò que estableix la Llei Orgànica 15/1999, del 13 de desembre, de Protecció de Dades de caràcter personal, autoritzo la inclusió de les meves dades en un fitxer del qual és titular ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL, i que aquestes siguin utilitzades per a la finalitat de la gestió comercial i l’enviament de comunicacions dels nostres productes i/o serveis.

De la mateixa manera, declaro estar informat sobre els drets d’accés, rectificació, cancel·lació i oposició, així com de revocació del consentiment prèviament acceptat, que podré exercir en el domicili d’ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL, a c/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA), o bé enviant un missatge a l’adreça de correu electrònic eve@fabraiverge.com.

Per continuar, vostè ha d’acceptar que ha llegit i està d’acord amb la clàusula anterior.

×
Términos y condiciones

 

De conformidad con lo dispuesto por la Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos de carácter personal, consiento que mis datos sean incorporados a un fichero responsabilidad de ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL y que sean utilizados con la única finalidad de la gestión comercial y el envío de comunicaciones sobre nuestros productos y servicios.

De la misma manera, declaro estar informado sobre la posibilidad de ejercitar los derechos de acceso, rectificación, cancelación y oposición dirigiéndome a ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL en c/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA); o bien remitiendo un mensaje a la dirección de correo electrónico eve@fabraiverge.com.

Para continuar, usted debe aceptar que ha leído y está conforme con la cláusula anterior.

×
Terms and conditions

 

In accordance with the Organic Law 15/1999, of 13 December, on the Protection of Personal Data (LOPD), I agree my data to be stored in a file responsibility of ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL and to be used with the sole purpose of business management and the sending of communications about our products and services.

Likewise, I declare to be informed about the possibility of exercise the rights of access, rectification, cancellation and opposition addressing to ENCLAVE COMPANYIA DE DANSA SL at c/ Arnes, 13 – 43500 TORTOSA (TARRAGONA); or by sending a mail to the email address eve@fabraiverge.com.

To continue, you must ensure that you have read and you agree with the prior clause.

 

×